Legal information
Legal notice
Effective 30 August 2026. Identity taken from the XMS Cloud legal notice approved on 12 August 2026. The French version prevails.
Publisher
YSEND GROUP is the trade name of YSEND, a French simplified joint-stock company (SAS) with a share capital of 2 953 885,08 €, registered office 357 Chemin des Iscles, 06700 Saint-Laurent-du-Var, France. SIREN 843 222 746 · SIRET 843 222 746 00029 · RCS 843 222 746 R.C.S. Antibes · EU VAT FR12843222746. Ysend is a YSEND GROUP brand.
Publication
YSEND is chaired by HD HOLDING (SIREN 488 452 921); its general management includes Nathalie Bardin. Publication directors: Nathalie Bardin et David Herzberg.
Contact
Email: contact@ysendgroup.com. Postal address: YSEND GROUP, 357 Chemin des Iscles, 06700 Saint-Laurent-du-Var, France.
Hosting
Amazon Web Services EMEA SARL, 38 Avenue John F. Kennedy, L-1855 Luxembourg — région AWS Europe (Stockholm), eu-north-1.
Intellectual property
The Ysend name, the site content, interfaces, captures and software elements are published by YSEND GROUP or used with their owners' permission. Carrier, platform and vendor names belong to their respective owners and signal technical compatibility, not partnership.
Liability
YSEND strives to keep information accurate and available without guaranteeing the absence of errors. Prices published on this site are not a contractual commitment; only the quote shown in the portal before purchase, or the signed contract, is binding.
Personal data and cookies
This site loads no third-party tracker and sets no advertising cookie; at most it remembers, in your browser, the profile chosen on the home page and on reference pages. Processing linked to the get-started form is described in the privacy notice. Complaints may be lodged with the CNIL.
Applicable law
French law, subject to mandatory rules applicable to a particular user or dispute.